|
CORPORATE
OFFICERS
M. Douglas Ivester
1
Chairman,
Board of Directors,
and Chief Executive Officer
James E. Chestnut
Chief Financial Officer
Joseph R. Gladden, Jr.
General Counsel
David M. Taggart
Treasurer
Gary P. Fayard
Controller
Susan E. Shaw
Secretary
Senior Vice Presidents
Anton Amon
1
William P. Casey
1
James E. Chestnut
1
Ralph H. Cooper
1
Douglas N. Daft
1
Charles S. Frenette
1
John J. Gillin
Joseph R. Gladden, Jr.
1
George Gourlay
1
Timothy J. Haas
1
Earl T. Leonard, Jr.
1
Jack L. Stahl
1
Carl Ware
1
Vice Presidents
Carolyn H. Baldwin
William I. Bruner, Sr.
Lawrence R. Cowart
William J. Davis
Daniel B. Dennison
Randal W. Donaldson
Gary P. Fayard
1
Charles B. Fruit
William S. Herald
James E. Higgins
Janet A. Howard
Juan D. Johnson
Ingrid S. Jones
Carl K. Kooyoomjian
William R. Newton
Linda K. Peek
Mary M.G. Riddle
Judith A. Rosenblum
Connell Stafford, Jr.
David M. Taggart
Charles L. Wallace
Michael W. Walters
1
Steve M. Whaley
1
|
Officers subject
to the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange
Act of 1934.
|
|
|
OPERATING
OFFICERS
Africa Group
Carl Ware
President
|
Stuart A. Eastwood
Northern Africa Division
Donald R. Knauss
Southern Africa Division
|
Greater Europe Group
William P. Casey
President
|
Gavin J. Darby
Central European Division
Cem M. Kozlu
Southern Eurasia Division
José J. Nuñez-Cervera
Iberian Division
Michael A. O'Neill
Nordic & Northern Eurasia
Division
John P. Sechi
German Division
John K. Sheppard
Northwest European Division
|
Latin America Group
Timothy J. Haas
President
|
Stuart F. Cross
Brazil Division
Jorge O. Hurtado
Andean Division
Glenn G. Jordan
River Plate Division
Willis E. Lowe
Central America & Caribbean
Division
José Octavio Reyes
Mexico Division
Brent D. Willis
VeneCol Division
|
Middle & Far East
Group
Douglas N. Daft
President
|
A.R.C. Allan
Middle East & North
Africa Division
Steve K.W. Chan
China Division
C. Patrick Garner
Southeast & West Asia
Division
Michael W. Hall
Japan Division
James G. Harting
Philippines Division
Mary E. Minnick
South Pacific Division
Donald W. Short
India Division
|
North America Group
Jack L. Stahl
President
|
Andrew P. Angle
Coca-Cola USA
Operations
Jeffrey T. Dunn
Coca-Cola Fountain
Anthony G. Eames
Coca-Cola Ltd.,
Canada
|
The Minute Maid Company
Ralph H. Cooper
President
|
Michael A. Clarke
Minute Maid International
Larry S. McWilliams
U.S. Future Consumption
James A. Miller
Immediate Consumption
Shawn A. Sugarman
The Minute Maid Company
Canada Inc.
|
|